Montana Tire Distributors Inc
Tire Shops in Billings, Montana
4.6 (10)
| Category | Tire Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 3915 1st Ave S, Billings, MT 59103 |
| Area | Billings, Montana |
| Google rating | 4.6 (10) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5:30 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Montana Tire Distributors Inc
Located at 3915 1st Ave S, Billings, MT 59103, Montana Tire Distributors Inc operates as a tire shop serving Billings in Montana. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ5:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, montanatiredistributors.net.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 10 reviews.
How Montana Tire Distributors Inc compares with other tire shops in Billings
- Nearest other tire shops: L.P. Anderson Point S Tire & Auto Service (0.1 mi), Tire Factory (0.1 mi), Purcell Tire and Service Centers (1.4 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Brenda Blickley 2 weeks ago
Iβm so blown away at the customer service I received at Montana Tire. I bought some tires about a month ago and I got a serious flat tire on the way to Missoula. I ended up having to buy a used tire. I came in today and told Austin what had happened and since the tire has a warranty they are replacing it for FREE! Itβs nice to know that GOOD CUSTOMER SERVICE still exists. Thank you Austin and Montana Tire!!
neno delgado 5 months ago
Fast unloading in great worker's
Viktor 8 months ago
very low dock,be careful unloading fast and easy
Thomas a year ago
Great service over a three years they have fixed two fllats and both times they put the tire back on and hung the spare back in the rack for my wife would recommend this company to anyone Great service and great people thanks alot
Daniel Bisso a year ago
My favorite place for tires in Billings.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Montana Tire Distributors Inc located?
Montana Tire Distributors Inc is at 3915 1st Ave S, Billings, MT 59103, in Billings, Montana. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Montana Tire Distributors Inc?
Montana Tire Distributors Inc is listed as a tire shop.
What are the hours of Montana Tire Distributors Inc?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5:30 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5:30 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Montana Tire Distributors Inc open on Sunday?
No, Montana Tire Distributors Inc is closed on Sunday.
How is Montana Tire Distributors Inc rated on Google?
Montana Tire Distributors Inc has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 10 reviews.
Does Montana Tire Distributors Inc have a website?
Yes, the website of Montana Tire Distributors Inc is montanatiredistributors.net (linked on this page).
Are there other tire shops near Montana Tire Distributors Inc?
Yes. Billings also has L.P. Anderson Point S Tire & Auto Service, Montana Tire & Alignment, Lisac's Tire among others; see the full list of tire shops in Billings at the bottom of this page.
More tire shops in Billings
All tire shops in Billings βL.P. Anderson Point S Tire & Auto Service
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana
Montana Tire & Alignment
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana
Lisac's Tire
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana
Pomp's Tire Service
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana
Little Guy Auto Repair Tire & Lube
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana
Discount Tire
Tire Shops Β· Billings, Montana